PRIVACY NOTICE

The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to inform you about the treatment that is given to your personal data when it is collected, used, stored and / or transferred by Huellas de Pan.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Huellas de Pan, A.C. (hereinafter “Huellas de Pan”) with address at Calle 16 Manzana 104 Lote 8 Región 96 Cancún, Quintana Roo, Mexico, C.P. 77535, will be responsible and, therefore, who will decide on the treatment given to your personal data.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Huellas de Pan, may collect and, where appropriate, process the following non-sensitive personal data, depending on the relationship that exists with you: Full name, Age, Date of birth, Address, Nationality, Personal or work email, Home phone , work, cell phone, Information about the name of your employer or organization for which you collaborate, Title of the position you occupy in the organization and your seniority. Other personal data, not sensitive, that are not included in the above lists may be processed as long as said data is considered of the same nature and is not excessive with respect to the purposes for which it is collected. Huellas de Pan will not collect sensitive personal data from you, such as those related to your political and religious affiliation.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

"Huellas de Pan" It collects, uses, stores and transfers your personal data, to the extent that the laws authorize it, to carry out the following: a) Carrying out philanthropic activities related to our Social Objet b) Verification before sponsors and individuals of the beneficiaries that they received the services of Huellas de Pan. c) Development of new programs, products and services, d) Know the profile of the beneficiaries of our programs and services, e) Follow-up on the services provided, f) Studies to determine the impact of the programs, g) Creation of directories, h) Sending information about our programs and services, i) Invitation to events or conferences.

Huellas de Pan may make use of your personal data for other purposes, as long as said purposes are compatible and can be considered analogous to the previous ones.

Your personal data will be processed only for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes described and / or in accordance with the provisions of the applicable legal provisions.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA

Huellas de Pan will implement the necessary security, technical, administrative and physical measures to protect your personal data and prevent its damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Only authorized personnel, who have complied with and observed the corresponding confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of their personal data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and using their personal data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice. The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the treatment of their personal data remains even after the relationship with "Huellas de Pan".

COMMUNICATIONS AND TRANSFERS OF PERSONAL DATA

As part of the operations of Huellas de Pan and in order to fulfill the purposes described in our Social Object, Huellas de Pan may share with third parties, national or foreign, some or all of your personal data. The third parties referred to in this paragraph may be: our partner companies, courier companies, philanthropic organizations, such as non-profit civil associations, private charities, private assistance institutions and others similar or analogous, as well as external professional advisers and / or other service providers who act as managers in the name and on behalf of Huellas de Pan and government entities in their capacity as funders of programs and projects carried out by Huellas de Pan.

Huellas de Pan undertakes to ensure that all legal principles of protection regarding the transfer of your personal data are complied with and that said third parties maintain adequate security, administrative, technical and physical measures to safeguard your personal data, as well as that said third parties only use your personal data for the purposes established in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

Huellas de Pan will not transfer, sell or transfer your personal data to third parties not related to Huellas de Pan, without your prior consent. However, Huellas de Pan may transfer your personal data in the cases provided for in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

When personal data is transferred to national or foreign third parties, the privacy notice and the purposes of the treatment will be communicated to them. The Third party recipient will assume the same obligations that correspond to the person responsible for transferring the data.

RIGHTS THAT APPLY TO YOU

You as the owner of personal data may exercise before Huellas de Pan the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the treatment of your personal data. Likewise, you can revoke, at any time, the consent that you have given and that is necessary for the treatment of your personal data. As a reference, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition are described below: a) Through your right of access, you may request that you be informed of the type of personal data being processed by Huellas de Pan, the origin of said data and the communications that have been made with them and b) By virtue of the right of rectification you can request that the personal data that is incorrect or incomplete and that are in the hands of Bread Traces be corrected or completed. You will have the right to rectify your data in case of being inaccurate and to instruct to make a change or correction in your personal data and this fact is only known to you.

When your personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, you may request that it be canceled if it is still stored in the Traces of Bread databases. The cancellation process will be preceded by a blocking period through which your data will only be stored for a time, equivalent to the limitation period of the actions that gave rise to the processing of your personal data or the period established by law. There are cases in which personal data cannot be canceled by law.

You can object to the processing of your personal data, when there is a legitimate cause for it, even having previously expressed your consent to such treatment.

Options and means of the holders to limit the use or disclosure of their personal data

You can limit the use of your personal data at any time by writing a free writing, which can be sent by post or email. The free writing must be addressed to the Board of Directors of Huellas de Pan AC, contain place and date, text regarding the cancellation or opposition to the use and treatment of personal data by Huellas de Pan, as well as the name and autograph signature of the owner of personal data. For requests sent by email, the autograph signature of the data owner will not be necessary, but it must be sent from the personal account of the owner of the personal data. a) Address for mailing: Calle 16 Manzana 104 Lot 8 Región 96 Cancún, Quintana Roo, C.P. 77535 and b) Address for sending by email: direccion@huellasdepan.org

The requests referred to in this chapter will be answered through a land, public or private courier service, or by means of an email within twenty days from the date the request was received. access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, the determination adopted, so that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within fifteen days from the date the response is communicated. The aforementioned terms may be extended for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

Changes to the Privacy Notice

Huellas de Pan reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Notice as it deems appropriate, for example, to comply with changes to data protection legislation or comply with internal provisions of Confío. I trust will inform you and make the updated Privacy Notice available to you when significant changes are made to it, as well as when your consent is required, within a period not exceeding 60 days from the date of modification. The updated version of the Privacy Notice will be available on the website www.huellasdepan.org

.